"I'm looking for truth, I'm looking for honesty.
A real territory of comparison which let me understand if I'm on the right way.
It's a challenge against myself. It's dangerous, but indispensable".

Choreographer & Director
 

Sectors:
Physical Theatre - Dance

 

Skills:
Choreography/ performance - shows

 

 

Experience & Awards:

Gender Bender Festival - Bologna (2018)

FIND Festival - Cagliari (2018)

InDivenire Festival - Roma (2018)

FIDC - Ciudad del Mexico (2018)

Totem Festival - Ferrara (2018)

Noida International Film Festival Award - India (2018)

Presente/Futuro Festival audience award - Italy (2017)

Speciale mention Festiwal Human DOC di Varsavia - Poland (2017)

Let me in Festival - Berlin (2017)

Vita nella città - Cagliari/Italy (2017)

OmbraLuce - Bologna/Antwerp (2016)

Diacronico – Bologna/Bergamo/Roma (2016)

Progetto S - Italy (2016)

Pinocchio - (MM Company) Italy (2016)

The Harvest - movie (2015)
Crossthitc Road – short movie (2015)

Progetto Ligabue - Premio Critica, premio UBU - Italy (2015)

Center for Choreography Bleiburg - Austria (2015)

Reverbdance – New York (2014)

La Domada - Bologna/Madrid/ Bilbao (2014)

Center for Choreography Bleiburg - Austria (2015)

Prospettiva Danza Prize – Italy (2014)

WSD Cardiff – UK (2013)

Mumuska Night Birr – Ireland (2012)

Nemesis Prize – Italy (2011)

Festival Iberoamericano di Buenos Aires – Argentina (2011)

Fringe Festival di Edimburgo – Scontland (2010)

Festival International du Théâtre – Canada (2009)

International Theatre Festival – Romania (2009)

Calatiafestival – Italy (2008)

Quarta Onda – Italy (2007)

 

 

‚Äč

Christopher Huggins, Michael Black, Dante Sciarra, Fabrizio Monteverde, Daniele Ziglioli, Bruno Collinet, Mauro Bigonzetti, Lisa Du Boit (Ultima Vez), Emio Greco, Wes Veldnik, Jeff Shade, Dana Moore, Anuska Alonso, Daniele Albanese, Marco Valerio Amico, Rhuena Bracci, Carla Vannucchi, Ana Kuntzelman, Ender Bonilla, Carla Calcaterra, Michelle Ellesworth, Silvia Magnani, Alessandro Bedosti, Monica Francia, Jason Winters, Tom Dale (Tom Dale Company), Tom Small (Smallpetitklein Company),Erika Sobol, Giovanni Scarcella (Wim Vandekeybus), Nina Watt, Fernando Lazaro, Nuria Jimenèz.

 

 

Maison de la danse (Rome) - Step on Broadway (NY) -  Madrid Dance Center (Madrid)